Meet our Team

Our staff is here to help you meet your goals. Our core values are Service, Expertise, Growth, Advocacy, Innovation, and Leadership. We are a committed team of people dedicated to serving your needs and improving your quality of life. SEDA-COG builds strong economies and strong communities.

Please contact us and see how we can partner with you today!

HeverlyRobinElderly HousingMaintenance
Last Name First Name Department Title eMail
Adams Jordan Administration Maintenance/Custodial Technician jadams@seda-cog.org
Aikey Kay Transportation; Joint Rail Authority Program Assistant kaikey@seda-cog.org
Anderson Stacy Housing Program Analyst sanderson@seda-cog.org
Beaver Nina Housing Maintenance (part-time)
Bohart Christine Weatherization Program Assistant cbohart@seda-cog.org
Brininger Jeremy Weatherization Auditor/Project Manager jbrininger@seda-cog.org
Brown Robert Procurement Director rbrown@seda-cog.org
Bower Madison Elderly Housing Maintenance
Carnes Jamie Housing Fiscal Analyst jcarnes@seda-cog.org
Clark Scott ITG IT Specialist sclark@seda-cog.org
Dombroski Tyler Community Development Sr. Program Analyst tdombroski@seda-cog.org
Edwards Theresa Elderly Housing Maintenance
Feese Denise Procurement Program Analyst dfeese@seda-cog.org
Fisher Nathan Weatherization Crew Leader
Fisher Michael Administration Assistant Executive Director mfisher@seda-cog.org
Fox Mandy Weatherization Chief mfox@seda-cog.org
Gair Benjamin Housing Manager bgair@seda-cog.org
Gallagher-Long Mitzi Community Development Project Coordinator mgallagherlong@seda-cog.org
Goss Brian Weatherization Energy Technician
Hannon Chris Housing Maintenance (part-time)
Hartman Vanessa Housing Sr. Program Analyst vhartman@seda-cog.org
Heebner Jennifer Finance Program Analyst jheebner@seda-cog.org
Heintzelman Kristy Weatherization Program Assistant kheintzelman@seda-cog.org
Herman Steve Transportation Principal Program Analyst sherman@seda-cog.org
Herman Elizabeth Administration Communications Manager eherman@seda-cog.org
Heverly Robin Elderly Housing Maintenance
Hockenbrocht Franklin Ecomomic Development Program Analyst fhockenbrocht@seda-cog.org
Hogan Nicole Community Development Program Assistant nhogan@seda-cog.org
Hornberger Bo Administration Fiscal Controller bhornberger@seda-cog.org
Hosler, Sr. Robert Weatherization Energy Technician
Kelly-Weisen Heather Community Development Project Coordinator hkellyweisen@seda-cog.org
Kemberling Angie Community Development Program Assistant akemberling@seda-cog.org
Kiel Don Transportation Sr. Principal Program Analyst dkiel@seda-cog.org
King Danielle Housing Program Assistant dking@seda-cog.org
Knepp Larry Elderly Housing Maintenance
Konkle Scott Housing Maintenance (part-time)
Konkle Josh Housing Maintenance (part-time)
Kramer Scott ITG Principal IT Specialist skramer@seda-cog.org
Kramer Betsy Economic Development Revitalization Coordinator bkramer@seda-cog.org
Kuhns Jeffrey Weatherization Energy Technician
Wilde Katherine GIS Program Analyst klewis@seda-cog.org
Lloyd Kristen Community Development Program Assistant klloyd@seda-cog.org
Lockwood Elizabeth Economic Development; Census Information; Industrial Infrastructure; PREP Manager, Project Development/Grants, Economic Development elockwood@seda-cog.org
Long Noelle Export Assistance Director nlong@seda-cog.org
Markley Erik Weatherization Program Manager
McLaughlin Kristin Community Development Sr. Program Analyst kmclaughlin@seda-cog.org
Miller Rebecca Administration Administrative Assistant/Receptionist rmiller@seda-cog.org
Morrison Michael Finance Loan Officer mmorrison@seda-cog.org
Moyer Kristen Administration Community Relations Director kmoyer@seda-cog.org
Noll Thomas Weatherization Crew Leader
Nyman Annette Fiscal Administration Principal Program Analyst bilger@seda-cog.org
Orner Rose Administration Executive Assistant rorner@seda-cog.org
Osgood Leslie Housing Chief, Rental Operations losgood@seda-cog.org
Owens Amanda Administration Human Resources Manager aowens@seda-cog.org
Postupack Kyle Joint Rail Authority Property Manager / Director of Maintenance of Way kpostupack@seda-cog.org
Provost Teri Housing Director, Housing Rehabilitation tprovost@seda-cog.org
Reichard John Finance Senior Relationship Manager II jreichard@seda-cog.org
Reichard Cylinda Administration Program Assistant/Receptionist creichard@seda-cog.org
Renninger Matthew Weatherization Crew Leader
Rhine Ron Weatherization Crew Leader
Rhodes-Wolf Denise Economic Development Program Assistant drhodes-wolf@seda-cog.org
Ruch Joel Housing Rehabilitation Specialist jruch@seda-cog.org
Rudy Shannon Community Development Project Coordinator shannonrudy@seda-cog.org
Saylor James Transportation Program Director jsaylor@seda-cog.org
Shawver Timothy Weatherization Senior Energy Technician
Sheetz Ron Weatherization Energy Technician
Shirey Charles Weatherization Senior Energy Technician
Showers Tina Finance Principal Program Analyst tshowers@seda-cog.org
Shrawder Jamie Community Development Project Coordinator jshrawder@seda-cog.org
Smith Karen Finance Program Assistant ksmith@seda-cog.org
Sterling Linda Community Development Project Coordinator lsterling@seda-cog.org
Stover Jeff GIS; Joint Rail Authority; Transportation Chief jstover@seda-cog.org
Wheeler Kim Administration Executive Director kwheeler@seda-cog.org
Wiest Ruth Finance; Housing Program Assistant rwiest@seda-cog.org
Wilburn Douglas Finance Director/Loan Officer dwilburn@seda-cog.org
Will Christopher Weatherization Energy Technician
Zarick George Housing Rehabilitation Specialist gzarick@seda-cog.org
Zeigler Geralee Flood Resiliency Project Coordinator gslotterback@seda-cog.org
Zimmerman Brianna Elderly Housing Maintenance